THEME

thealogie:

Sherlock says “I love you” first and John initiates the first kiss.

17 hours ago with 479 notes Via Source (+)
# queue let the dogs out
doublenegativemeansyes:

fibbing, john, he is fibbing!

doublenegativemeansyes:

fibbing, john, he is fibbing!

20 hours ago with 1,179 notes Via Source (+)
# queue let the dogs out

supershinyginger:

standardwhore:

cishet boys are terrifying and i avoid them at all costs

LISTEN HERE, YOU LITTLE SHIT. I HAPPEN TO BE ONE OF THE “CISHET BOYS” YOU’RE TALKING ABOUT AND LET ME TELL YOU THIS, SWEET CHEEKS: YOU’RE ABSOLUTELY FUCKING RIGHT.

23 hours ago with 1,130 notes Via Source (+)
# queue let the dogs out
thebritishteapot:

High Sherlock and Frigid John

thebritishteapot:

High Sherlock and Frigid John

1 day ago with 1,585 notes Via Source (+)
# queue let the dogs out
1 day ago with 764 notes Via Source (+)
# queue let the dogs out
sextective:

A Case of Identity, The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

sextective:

A Case of Identity, The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

1 day ago with 1,836 notes Via Source (+)
# queue let the dogs out
mochakimono:

check out this dumb gay thing I made
[Ace version]
[Pan version]
[Bi version]

mochakimono:

check out this dumb gay thing I made

[Ace version]

[Pan version]

[Bi version]

2 days ago with 3,537 notes Via Source (+)

I was tagged by lynkhart (twice!) so I’m just gonna go ahead and do both here. XD

*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*

Name: Ana Varela

Nickname: Chickenpox. Only two people are allowed to call me this without getting punched, though.

Birthday: July 1st

Gender: Genderqueer (afab)

Sexuality: Panromantic asexual

Height: 5’ 2

Time zone: GMT

What time and date it is there: October 18th, 9:44pm

Average hours of sleep: Errrr… I’d say 9.

OTPs: Johnlock is and forever will be my main one. :D But Spuffy, too, is one that I’ve always fiercely shipped. And also Kieren and Simon (I always think he’s called Samuel, though…)

First word to come to mind: Butt.

Last thing I said to my family: “You really need to get a tablet.”

One place that makes me happy and why: The library in my Uni. It’s got free Wi-fi.

How many blankets do I sleep under?: One, right now. Up to five when it gets colder.

Favourite beverage: Ginja d’Óbidos! <:

Biggest question right now: Is the course I’m taking really the right one?

*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*

RULES You can tell a lot about a person from the type of music they listen to. Hit shuffle on your iPod, phone, iTunes or however you listen to your music and then write down the first 10 songs that come up. Tag 10 people you want to do this tag.

  1. No Ceiling - Eddie Vedder
  2. Where Are You Now - Mumford and Sons
  3. Sing Me Something New - David Fonseca
  4. Everything’s OK - Lenka
  5. The Silence - Bastille
  6. Concierto - Bon Iver
  7. Octopus - Jonathan Coulton
  8. The River - Imagine Dragons
  9. Ruiner - Nine Inch Nails
  10. Family Portrait - Radical Face

*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*

I tag whoever wants to do this. :’D

2 days ago (+)
# shakingponies# text# lynkhart# tag

bearcubkodibear:

theartofanimation:

Hajin Bae

I want these to be shirts. Because I want to wear them on my body.

2 days ago with 31,847 notes Via Source (+)
# queue let the dogs out
thetwelfthpanda:

Students may bring with them an owl OR a cat OR a toad.

First year Sherlock has a zombie raven for a pet. Mycroft’s been trying to get rid of it for years.

thetwelfthpanda:

Students may bring with them an owl OR a cat OR a toad.

First year Sherlock has a zombie raven for a pet. Mycroft’s been trying to get rid of it for years.

2 days ago with 531 notes Via Source (+)
# queue let the dogs out
2 days ago with 2,356 notes Via Source (+)
# queue let the dogs out

There’s a rather stubborn part of me that keeps wondering whether staying in this course is worth it at all. It’s wearing me down, even though I do like it, and coming home is just so painful - especially knowing that very soon I am leaving again. I hate being alone.

3 days ago (+)

the-spooky-dick-forest:

the-fandoms-are-cool:

athinikli:

bloglikeanegyptian:

another installment of my comic, featuring Qahera the hijabi superhero! this time its mostly about sexual harassment - and the majority of the themes in this comic are based on real experiences with street harassment.

for enlarged version 

part 1 | part 2

YES FUCKING YES

I NEED COMICS UPON COMICS OF THIS

  •  a comic about a woman with headscarf and full-body-suit
  • being extremly awesome and kickass
  • not over-sexualized but still good-looking
  • FEMALE SUPERHEROES - YOU ARE DOING IT RIGHT
3 days ago with 92,329 notes Via Source (+)
# queue let the dogs out

Actor. Writer. Strangler.

Born October 17th, 1966.

3 days ago with 4,553 notes Via Source (+)

superhappy:

cognitivedissonance:

After threats against her life, Anita Sarkeesian canceled an upcoming talk at Utah State University. Gamergate trolls are celebrating on Twitter while simultaneously dismissing the threats as nothing. Does this read like nothing to you?

“I will write my manifesto in her spilled blood, and you will all bear witness to what feminist lies and poison have done to the men of America.”

The email’s author threatened to murder feminist women indiscriminately in a mass shooting. And because carrying guns on campus outweigh the right of students and guests to be safe, Anita Sarkeesian canceled her talk.

BUT WE SHOULDN’T FEEL THREATENED, RIGHT?

BECAUSE IT’S JUST THE INTERNET, RIGHT?

The bullies won this time. And if you think this shit isn’t dangerous, I’m fresh out of fucks to give and I’m not restocking any time soon. It’s goddamn wrong to to dismiss this by claiming the author isn’t serious. Elliot Rodger’s rantings were dismissed until it was too late.

This. Is. Not. OK.

guns… literally more important than the lives of women in the state of loveable mormons

3 days ago with 95,004 notes Via Source (+)
# queue let the dogs out